Keratong, Rompin, Pahang property prices

Transactions from March 2021 to June 2026

Recorded Transactions319
Total Properties Sold21
Total transactions ≤ RM1,000,000319
Total transactions above RM1,000,0000

Totals for Keratong, Rompin, Pahang only. Properties sold counts distinct developments, not individual units.

Browse all in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang

Browse all districts in Pahang

Browse all areas in Pahang

Browse all areas in Rompin

View population of Rompin

Keratong, Rompin, Pahang property prices: key facts

Median Transacted Price
RM 90,000
Median Price PSF
RM 64.29
Most Preferred Tenure
Leasehold
Most Transacted Property Type
1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced
Most Transacted Property
Per. Generasi Baharu Felda Selancar 4/5
Most Properties Sold In
October 2023 (51 Sales)
Low-Cost / Affordable Sold
316 (Up To RM 300,000)
Medium-Cost / Mid-Market Sold
3 (Above RM 300,000 To RM 800,000)
Luxury / High-End Sold
0 (Above RM 800,000 To RM 2,500,000)
Ultra-Luxury Sold
0 (Above RM 2,500,000)

Price bands cover positive transaction prices, including decimal amounts, with no gaps between tiers. Most-transacted facts reflect recorded volume, not a survey of buyer preferences.

Median price by year

Yearly transaction medians for Keratong, Rompin, Pahang
YearMedian priceMedian RM/sqftTotal transactions
2026RM 90,000RM 64.2920
2025RM 90,000RM 64.2944
2024RM 90,000RM 64.29115
2023RM 90,000RM 64.2995
2022RM 150,000RM 48.7231
2021RM 150,000RM 53.6014

Most Transacted Properties in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang

Most Transacted Properties in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang, ranked by recorded transactions
Property name Property type Total transactions Median price Median RM/sqft
PER. GENERASI BAHARU FELDA SELANCAR 4/5 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 139 RM 90,000 RM 64.29
PER GENERASI BAHARU FELDA KERATONG 4 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 71 RM 90,000 RM 64.29
PRIMA BANDAR MUADZAM 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Semi-Detached 45 RM 150,000 RM 53.60
DESA KERATONG INDAH 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 8 RM 152,500 RM 98.73
DESA ANGGERIK 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 8 RM 182,500 RM 78.91
DESA DAHLIA 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 7 RM 200,000 RM 107.14
BANDAR TUN RAZAK Detached 6 RM 130,000 RM 31.48
BANDAR PERWIRA JAYA Detached 5 RM 130,000 RM 31.05
DESA TANJUNG 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Semi-Detached 5 RM 250,000 RM 49.03
BANDAR BUKIT IBAM Detached 4 RM 100,000 RM 28.17

Matching scheme names are combined within this report's location. Property links open the location with the most recorded transactions; its detail totals may differ from this combined ranking. Names without a complete report location are not linked. For mixed-type schemes, the most transacted property type is shown.

Keratong, Rompin, Pahang Property Market Insight

Between March 2021 and June 2026, Keratong, Rompin, Pahang recorded 319 property transactions within this area. The overall median transacted price stood at RM 90,000 (RM 64.29 PSF), serving as a practical benchmark for comparing localized values.

The market's upper bound reached RM 450,000 in keratong, whereas the lowest recorded sale was RM 12,000 in keratong. Across the area, 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced emerged as the most transacted property type.

Extreme prices describe individual recorded sales, not the typical price of an entire area.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median property price in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang?

The median transacted property price in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang is RM 90,000 (RM 64.29 per sq. ft.), based on 319 recorded sales from March 2021 to June 2026.

How much do high-rise properties cost in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang?

No condominium or apartment transactions are available in the recorded period for Keratong, Rompin, Pahang.

What type of tenure do buyers in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang prefer?

Leasehold is the most frequently transacted tenure, accounting for 313 of 319 recorded transactions. Sales volume alone does not establish buyer preference.

How do residential and commercial prices compare in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang?

Residential properties in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang transacted at a median price of RM 90,000 across 316 sales, while commercial and industrial properties transacted at a median of RM 250,000 across 3 sales. A median is unavailable when no usable prices are recorded.

What are the most active or dominant property sub-sectors in Keratong, Rompin, Pahang?

1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced accounts for the most recorded transactions (225). This identifies the most active category in this dataset; it does not by itself prove sustained demand or liquidity.

How reliable is this data, and can I rely on it to make a decision for my next property purchase?

These metrics are strictly for personal reference, market comparison, and informational purposes only. They are calculated from the imported transaction database; attribution to official sources such as NAPIC/JPPH should be independently verified. They are not professional financial, legal, or real estate investment advice. Property values can vary with individual unit condition, facing, floor level, renovation quality, and changing market dynamics. Always perform independent due diligence, consult a licensed real estate agent or registered valuer, and assess your personal financial position before making a property purchase or investment commitment.

Other area

How to read these figures

Medians use all positive recorded prices in the stated period, without removing outliers. PSF is calculated per transaction using land/parcel area in square feet, falling back to main floor area when land area is unavailable. Records without a usable price or area do not contribute to the respective median.

Capital gain/loss compares the first and latest recorded month's median price. It measures changes in the mix of properties sold, not the return on a specific property. A single priced month is reported as not available. Blank district, area and scheme names are excluded from named counts and rankings. District rankings retain state identity; area rankings retain district identity and combine case-only area-name variants.

State assignments use the existing district/area mapping and may need verification. Areas represent administrative sub-districts. Date ranges use the recorded month and year; undated records remain in overall totals but not dated trends. Analytics are cached for up to five minutes and refreshed when the database file changes.

← Back to All Areas