Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak property prices

Transactions from January 2021 to June 2026

Recorded Transactions4,981
Total Properties Sold358
Total transactions ≤ RM1,000,0004,955
Total transactions above RM1,000,00026

Totals for Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak only. Properties sold counts distinct developments, not individual units.

Browse all in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak

Browse all districts in Perak

Browse all areas in Perak

Browse all areas in Manjung

View population of Manjung

Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak property prices: key facts

Median Transacted Price
RM 258,000
Median Price PSF
RM 165.08
Most Preferred Tenure
Freehold
Most Transacted Property Type
1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced
Most Transacted Property
Bandar Baru Setia Awan Perdana
Most Properties Sold In
April 2022 (134 Sales)
Low-Cost / Affordable Sold
3,189 (Up To RM 300,000)
Medium-Cost / Mid-Market Sold
1,739 (Above RM 300,000 To RM 800,000)
Luxury / High-End Sold
52 (Above RM 800,000 To RM 2,500,000)
Ultra-Luxury Sold
1 (Above RM 2,500,000)

Price bands cover positive transaction prices, including decimal amounts, with no gaps between tiers. Most-transacted facts reflect recorded volume, not a survey of buyer preferences.

Median price by year

Yearly transaction medians for Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak
YearMedian priceMedian RM/sqftTotal transactions
2026RM 339,000RM 168.91147
2025RM 330,000RM 183.44427
2024RM 295,000RM 175.09943
2023RM 261,000RM 170.201,320
2022RM 253,000RM 153.651,273
2021RM 228,000RM 153.56871

Most Transacted Properties in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak

Most Transacted Properties in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak, ranked by recorded transactions
Property name Property type Total transactions Median price Median RM/sqft
BANDAR BARU SETIA AWAN PERDANA 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 1,600 RM 240,000 RM 139.08
PRIMA @ SITIAWAN 2 - 2 1/2 Storey Terraced 303 RM 271,000 RM 193.67
TAMAN PERAKKU SERDANG 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 192 RM 168,000 RM 120.06
TAMAN SERI MAHKOTA 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 157 RM 250,000 RM 178.66
SPRINGVILLE @VICTORIA COUNTRY 2 - 2 1/2 Storey Terraced 118 RM 436,500 RM 287.64
TMN KASTURI 2 - 2 1/2 Storey Terraced 103 RM 500,000 RM 342.31
BB SETIA AWAN PERDANA RESIDEN 8 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 81 RM 245,000 RM 200.87
TAMAN SAUJANA MANJUNG 2 - 2 1/2 Storey Terraced 76 RM 330,000 RM 278.71
TMN RAJA MUDA MUSA II 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced 74 RM 318,000 RM 180.73
PANGSAPURI SEJATI Condominium/Apartment 67 RM 319,000 RM 198.62

Matching scheme names are combined within this report's location. Property links open the location with the most recorded transactions; its detail totals may differ from this combined ranking. Names without a complete report location are not linked. For mixed-type schemes, the most transacted property type is shown.

Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak Property Market Insight

Between January 2021 and June 2026, Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak recorded 4,981 property transactions within this area. The overall median transacted price stood at RM 258,000 (RM 165.08 PSF), serving as a practical benchmark for comparing localized values.

The market's upper bound reached RM 3,000,000 in sitiawan, whereas the lowest recorded sale was RM 30,000 in sitiawan. Across the area, 1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced emerged as the most transacted property type.

Extreme prices describe individual recorded sales, not the typical price of an entire area.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median property price in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak?

The median transacted property price in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak is RM 258,000 (RM 165.08 per sq. ft.), based on 4,981 recorded sales from January 2021 to June 2026.

How much do high-rise properties cost in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak?

The median transacted price for high-rise properties (condominiums and apartments) in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak is RM 319,000, based on 67 transactions recorded from January 2021 to June 2026.

What type of tenure do buyers in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak prefer?

Freehold is the most frequently transacted tenure, accounting for 4,090 of 4,981 recorded transactions. Sales volume alone does not establish buyer preference.

How do residential and commercial prices compare in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak?

Residential properties in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak transacted at a median price of RM 253,000 across 4,784 sales, while commercial and industrial properties transacted at a median of RM 500,000 across 197 sales. A median is unavailable when no usable prices are recorded.

What are the most active or dominant property sub-sectors in Sitiawan, Manjung, Perak?

1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced accounts for the most recorded transactions (2,024). This identifies the most active category in this dataset; it does not by itself prove sustained demand or liquidity.

How reliable is this data, and can I rely on it to make a decision for my next property purchase?

These metrics are strictly for personal reference, market comparison, and informational purposes only. They are calculated from the imported transaction database; attribution to official sources such as NAPIC/JPPH should be independently verified. They are not professional financial, legal, or real estate investment advice. Property values can vary with individual unit condition, facing, floor level, renovation quality, and changing market dynamics. Always perform independent due diligence, consult a licensed real estate agent or registered valuer, and assess your personal financial position before making a property purchase or investment commitment.

Other area

How to read these figures

Medians use all positive recorded prices in the stated period, without removing outliers. PSF is calculated per transaction using land/parcel area in square feet, falling back to main floor area when land area is unavailable. Records without a usable price or area do not contribute to the respective median.

Capital gain/loss compares the first and latest recorded month's median price. It measures changes in the mix of properties sold, not the return on a specific property. A single priced month is reported as not available. Blank district, area and scheme names are excluded from named counts and rankings. District rankings retain state identity; area rankings retain district identity and combine case-only area-name variants.

State assignments use the existing district/area mapping and may need verification. Areas represent administrative sub-districts. Date ranges use the recorded month and year; undated records remain in overall totals but not dated trends. Analytics are cached for up to five minutes and refreshed when the database file changes.

← Back to All Areas